Sunday, December 16, 2018

  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999

 

The 10th Children's Festival  "Kruska", Krusevac, Serbia

"Mowgli", directed by Bonjo Lungov

 

The 48h Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Zrenjanin, Serbia

"Alice in Wonderland", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Dejan Gocic)

 

Children's Arts Festival, Sarajevo, Bosna i Hercegovina

"Alice in Wonderland", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Children's Jury Applause Award

 

The 9th  Children's Festival, Zajecar, Serbia
"The Lady Eater", directed by Biljana Radenkovic

  • Applause Award

 

The 19th International Festival of Puppet Theaters for Children "Lut Fest", East Sarajevo of BiH

  • Award for the interactive attitude of the actors with the audience

 

The 17th International festival of Children's Theatres, Banja Luka, Republic of Srpska

„Small Ida’s Flowers“ directed by Marija Krstic

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Biljana Radenkovic)

 

The 49h Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Novi Sad, Serbia

„Small Ida’s Flowers“ directed by Marija Krstic

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Mirjana Djordjevic)
  • Award for the Acting Skills (Mirjana Djordjevic)
Read More

The 8th  Children's Festival, Zajecar, Serbia
"Alice in Wonderland", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Best Performance

 

The 24th International Festival of Children's Theaters, Subotica, Serbia

„Sea of Fantasy“, directed by Bonyo Lungov

 

The 18th International Festival Puppet Theaters of Children "Lut Fest", East Sarajevo of BiH

„Tin Soldier and Ballerina“, directed by Darko Kovacovski

  • Award for the Best Actor Play
  • Award for the Best Animation (Mladen Milojkovic)

 

The 2nd International Animation Festival „Under  Merlin’s  Wand“, Timisoara, Romania

„Sea of Fantasy“, directed by Bonyo Lungov

  • Award for accuracy of the scene iamge ant the corporal expresivity
 
The 14 th  Children’s Theatre Festival “Pozorište Zvezdarište”
„Pinocchio “, directed by Zoran Lozancic
  • 3rd   Children's Jury Award
Read More

 The 14th International festival of Children's Theatres, Banja Luka, Republic of Srpska

„Sea of Fantasy“, directed by Bonyo Lungov

·         Award for the Best Direction (Bonyo Lungov)

·         Collective Performance Award

 

The 9th Children’s Festival of  Professional Theatres of Serbia “Mali Joakim”

„The Amazing Company of a Centipede“, directed by Milos Jagodic

  • Special Award for  the devotion in partnership play (BiljanaRadenkoviciStefanMladenovic)

 

 

The 13th Children’s Theatre Festival “Pozorište Zvezdarište”

„Lady Eater“, directed by Biljana Radenkovic

·         3rd  Children's Jury Award

 

 

The 47h Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Belgrade, Serbia

„Sea of Fantasy“, directed by Bonyo Lungov

·         Special Award for the Best Collective Animation 

 

The 17th International Festival Puppet Theaters of Children "Lut Fest", East Sarajevo of BiH

“Goldilocks”, directed by Jelena Djordjevic

  • STONE HAND Award – Henryk Jurkowski for the Most Puppet-Like Play
  • Award for the Best Collective Animation and the Actor Play

 

The Fifth Puppetry Festival, Podgorica, Montenegro

"Alice in Wonderland", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Stage Design (Zoran Lozancic)

 

 

 

 

Read More

16th International Festival of Children's performances “The Magic Curtain”, Targovishte, Bulgaria
"Alice in Wonderland", Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for partnership and synchronization in the creation of the puppet characters

 

The 14th International festival of Children's Theatres, Banja Luka, Republic of Srpska

„Goldilocks“, directed by Jelena Djordjevic

·         Special Award for promoting the universal idea of human freedom

 

The 12nd Children’s theatre festival "Pozoriste Zvezdariste", Belgrade, Serbia

"Alice in Wonderland", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Best Puppet Animation

Additional Awards:

  • 1st Children's Jury Award

 

The 46th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Nis, Serbia

„Tin Soldier and Ballerina“, directed by Darko Kovacovski

  • Special Award for cherishing of long style marionette

Additional Awards:

 

  • Children's Jury Award for puppets magic 
Read More

The 6th Children's Festival  "Kruska", Krusevac, Serbia

"Big Nose Dwarf", directed by Todor Valov

 

The 1st Children's Festival "Bozicna pozorisna avantura", Kraljevo, Serbia

"Little Curious Elephant", directed by Viktor Klimcuk

 

The 16th international puppet festival "Golden spark" Kragujevac
"The frog emperor"  
 directed by Darin Petkov

 

The 15th International Festival Puppet Theaters of Children "Lut Fest", East Sarajevo of BiH

Kosić Bosić“, directed by Todor Valov

  • Best animation award  (Srđan Miljković)

 

The 22nd Kotor’s Festival of Theatre for Children, Kotor, Monetnegro

Pictures at an Exibition, directed by Biserka Kolevska

 

The 4th Festival of Puppet Theatre, Pristina

Little Princess, directed by Aleksandar Kanjevac

 

The 13th International festival of Children's Theatres, Banja Luka, Republic of Srpska

Alice in Wonderland, directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Ensemble Award)

 

The 45th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatre of Sebia, Subotica

Pictures at an Exibition, directed by Biserka Kolevska

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Ensemble Award)
  • Award for the Stage Design (Svila Velickova)
Read More

The 7th Izmir International Puppets Days, Izmir, Turkey
"Pictures at an Exibition", directed by Biserka Kolevska

 

The 11th Children’s theatre festival "Pozoriste Zvezdariste", Belgrade, Serbia
"Beauty and The Beast", derected by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Best Puppet Design (Ivanka Getova)
  • Award for the Best Puppet Animation (Puppet Theatre of Nis & Children's Theatre Kragujevac)
  • Award for the Best Direction (Zoran Lozancic)

 

The 20th International Festival of Children's Theaters, Subotica, Serbia
"Pictures at an Exibition", directed by Biserka Kolevska

 

The 46th International Puppet Theatre Festival PIF, Zagreb, Croatia
"Pictures at an Exibition", directed by Biserka Kolevska

  • Award for the Stage Design (Svila Velickova)

 

The 44th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Kragujevac, Serbia

Tra-la-la Street, directed by Emilija Mradkovic

Read More

The 4th Children's Festival  "Pear", Krusevac, Serbia
"Mowgli", directed by Bonja Lungov

 

The 28th Sarajevo Winter International Festival, East Sarajevo, BiH
"Little Red Ridnnghood and The Pea", directed by Miroslava Mima Jankovic

 

The 10th Children’s theatre festival "Pozoriste Zvezdariste", Belgrade, Serbia
"Big Nose Dwarf", directed by Todor Valov

  • Prize for Performance Design

 

The 14th International Puppet Festival Zlatna iskra, Kragujevac, Serbia
"Good Morning, Good Night", directed by Todor Valov

 

The 19th International Festival of Children's Theaters, Subotica, Serbia
"Big Nose Dwarf", directed by Todor Valov

 

The 17th Puppet Theatre Revue, Rijeka, Croatia
"Beauty and The Beast", derected by Zoran Lozancic

 

The 43th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Subotica, Serbia
"Sylvester’s Treasure", directed by Rumen Racev

  • Award for the Acting & Animation Skills (Dejan Gocic)

 

Read More

The 13th International Puppet Festival Golden Spark, Kragujevac, Serbia
"Birds", directed by Biljana Vujovic

  • Collective Performance Award
  • Best Visual Theatre Production (Svila Velickova)

 

The 3rd Children's Festival, Zajecar, Serbia
"Birds", directed by Biljana Vujovic

 

The 15th Golden Dolphin International Puppet Festival, Varna, Bulgaria
"Birds", directed by Biljana Vujovic

  • Best Visual Theatre Production (Svila Velickova)

 

The 10th International festival of Children's Theatres, Banja Luka, Republic of Srpska
"Birds", directed by Biljana Vujovic

  • Best Visual Theatre Production (Svila Velickova)

 

The 42th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Novi Sad, Serbia
"Big Nose Dwarf", directed by Todor Valov

  • Award for the Best Young Actor (Dina Arsic)
Read More

The 2nd Children's Festival  "Pear", Krusevac, Serbia
"Mowgli", directed by Bonjo Lungov

 

The 11th International festival of Children's Performances "The Magic Curtain", Targovoshte, Bulgaria
"The Curious Elephant", directed by Viktor Klimcuk

 

The 2nd  Children's Festival, Zajecar, Serbia
"The Ugly Duckling", directed by Biljana Vujovic 

  • Award for Aesthetics and Visuality
  • Award for the Best Ensemble
  • Award for Music form and Music Interpretation

 

The 12th International Puppet Festival "Golden Spark", Kragujevac, Serbia
"Mowgli", directed by Bonjo Lungov

 

The 41th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Kragujevac, Serbia
"Mowgli", directed by Bonjo Lungov

  • Award for Best Ensemble
  • Award Milena Sadzak, for the Best Young Actor

 

Read More

The 7th Children’s theatre festival "Pozoriste Zvezdariste", Belgrade, Serbia
"The Little Prince", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Children's Jury Award for the Best Puppet Animation

 

The 1st Children's Festival "Pear", Krusevac, Serbia
"The Frog Emperor", directed by Darin Petkov

 

The 1st Children's Festival, Zajecar, Serbia
"The Curious Elephant", directed by Viktor Klimcuk

 

The 41st International Puppet Theatre Festival PIF, Zagreb, Croatia
"The Little Prince", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Best Puppet Design (Erika Janovic)
Read More

The 6th Children’s theatre festival "Pozoriste Zvezdariste", Belgrade, Serbia
"Pepper-Sized Boy", directed by Zivomir Jokovic

 

The 10th International Puppet Festival "Golden Spark", Kragujevac, Serbia
"Pepper-Sized Boy", directed by Zivomir Jokovic

 

The 9th International festival of Children's Performances "The Magic Curtain", Targovoshte, Bulgaria
"The Frog Emperor", directed by Darin Petkov

 

The 15th International Festival of Children's Theaters, Subotica, Serbia
"Pepper-Sized Boy", directed by Zivomir Jokovic

 

The 16th Kotor’s Festival of Theatre for Children, Kotor, Monetnegro
"Mowgli", directed by Bonjo Lungov

  • Award for the Best Puppet Animation

 

The 41th International Puppet Theatre Festival PIF, Zagreb, Croatia
"Mozart", directed by Zoran Lozancic

 

The 14th Festival of Theatre Plays for Children "Festic", Belgrade, Serbia
"The Little Prince", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Design of the Play

 

The 40th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Nis, Serbia
"The Little Prince", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Grand Prix of the Festival for the Best Performance
  • Award for teh Best Direction (Zoran Lozancic)
  • Award for the Best Puppet Design (Erika Janovic)
  • Award for the Acting Skills (Mirjana Djordjevic)
  • Award for the Acting Skills (Svetlana Mihajlovic)

 

Read More

The 5th Children’s theatre festival "Pozoriste Zvezdariste", Belgrade, Serbia
"Mozar
t", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Grand Prix of the Festival for the Best Performance

 

The 8th International Festival Puppet Theaters of Children "Lut Fest", East Sarajevo of BiH
"The Frog Emperor", directed by Darin Petkov

  • Award for the Best Animation (Davorin Dinic)
  • Award for Aesthetic and Technological Puppet Design (Diana Uzunova)

 

The 9th International Puppet Festival "Golden Spark", Kragujevac, Serbia
"Mozart", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Best Direction (Zoran Lozancic)

 

The 14th International Festival of Children's Theaters, Subotica, Serbia
"Mozart", directed by Zoran Lozancic


 

The 15th Kotor’s Festival of Theatre for Children, Kotor, Monetnegro
"The Frog Emperor", directed by Darin Petkov


 

The 5th International Puppet Festival "Pierrot", Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
"Mozart", directed by Zoran Lozancic


 

The 13th Festival of Theatre Plays for Children "Festic", Belgrade, Serbia
"Mozart", directed by Zoran Lozancic


 

The 39th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Novi Sad, Serbia
"Mozart", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award  Janko Vrbjak for  the Best Animation (Mrjana Djordjevic & Davorin Dinic)
  • Award for the Acting & Animation Skills (Davorin Dinic)
  • Award for the Stage Design (Zoran Lozancic)

 

Read More

The 4th Children’s theatre festival "Pozoriste Zvezdariste", Belgrade, Serbia
"The Emperor's Sacrificer", directed by Zoran Lozancic  

  •  Grand Prix of the Festival for the Best Performance

 

The 8th International Puppet Festival "Golden Spark", Kragujevac, Serbia
"The Emperor's Sacrificer", directed by Zoran Lozancic  

  • Award for the Best Original Music (Nenad Milosavljevic)
  • Award for the Best Puppet Design (Erika Janovic)

 

The 13th International Festival of Children's Theaters, Subotica, Serbia
"The Emperor's Sacrificer", directed by Zoran Lozancic  

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Svetlana Mihajlovic, Mirjana Djordjevic, Tatjana Milenkovic, Stanislava Milosavljevic)

 

The 14th Kotor’s Festival of Theatre for Children, Kotor, Monetnegro
"The Emperor's Sacrificer", directed by Zoran Lozancic  

  • Grand Prix of the Festival for the Best Performance
  • Award for the Best Original Music (Nenad Milosavljevic)
  • Award for the Acting Skills (Svetlana Mihajlovc)
  • Award for the Best Puppet Design (Erika Janovic)
  • Award for the Best  Choreography & Stage Movement

 

The 4th International Puppet Theatre Festival "Puppet Fair", Sofia, Bulgaria
"The Emperor's Sacrificer", directed by Zoran Lozancic  


 

The 5th International festival of Children's Theatres, Banja Luka, Republic of Srpska
"The Emperor's Sacrificer", directed by Zoran Lozancic  

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Svetlana Mihajlovc)
  • Award for the Stage Design (Zoran Lozancic)

 

The 12th Festival of Theatre Plays for Children "Festic", Belgrade, Serbia
"The Frog Emperor", directed by Darin Petkov

  • Award for Excellence in Acting Performance 

 

The 6th Biennial of Stage Design, Museum of Applied Art, Belgrade, 2006.
  • Tribute for music, in for the category Stage Event Design (Nenad Milosavljevic Galija)
  • Special Tribute for design, technical production and overall artistic and technical accomplishments in the production (Erika Janovic - puppet design, Ljubica Suturovic and Arsen Cosic - puppet construction, Aleksandar Arsenijevic - lighting design, Zoran Lozancic - stage design)

 

Read More

The 3th Children’s theatre festival "Pozoriste Zvezdariste", Belgrade, Serbia
"The Two Kigdoms", directed by Bianka Benkovska

 

The 13th International Puppet Festival "The Goden Dolphin", Varna, Bulgaria
"The Wizard of Oz", directed by Zoran Lozancic  

 

The 4th International festival of Children's Theatres, Banja Luka, Republic of Srpska
"The Wizard of Oz", directed by Zoran Lozancic  


 

The 11th Festival of Theatre Plays for Children "Festic", Belgrade, Serbia
"The Emperor's Sacrificer", directed by Zoran Lozancic  

  • Collective Performance and Animation Award
  • Award for the Stage Design

 

The 38th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Zemun, Serbia
"The Emperor's Sacrificer", directed by Zoran Lozancic  

  • Grand Prix of the Festival for the Best Performance
  • Award Janko Vrbnjak for the Best Animation (Svetlana Mihajlovic, Mirjana Djordjevic, Tatjana Milenkovic, Stanislava Milosavljevic)
  • Award for the Acting Skills (Davorin Dinic & Srdjan Miljkovic)
  • Award for the Best Original Music (Nenad Milosavljevic)
  • Award for the Stage Design (Zoran Lozancic)
  • Award for the Best Puppet, Costume Design & Award for Puppet Manufacturer (Erika Janovic, Ljubica Suturovic & Arsen Cosic)
Read More

The 2th Children’s theatre festival "Pozoriste Zvezdariste", Belgrade, Serbia
"The Ugly Duckling", directed by Biljana Vujovic 

  • Grand Prix of the Festival for the Best Performance
  • Award for the Best Costume (Stefanka Kjuvlijeva)
  • Award for the Best Text (Natasa Ilic)

Additional Awards:

  • 2nd Children's Jury Award

 

The International Puppet Theatre festival "Puppet Fair", Sofia, Bulgaria
"The Ugly Duckling", directed by Biljana Vujovic 


 

The 12th Kotor’s Festival of Theatre for Children, Kotor, Montenegro
"The Ugly Duckling", directed by Biljana Vujovic 

  • Award for the Best Actress (Biljana Radenkovic)
  • Award for the Stage Design (Stefanka Kjuvlijeva)

 

The International Puppet Festival, Rijeka, Croatia
"Shadows in The Night", directed by Biserka Kolevska

 

The 37th International Puppet Theatre Festival PIF, Zagreb, Croatia
"Shadows in The Night", directed by Biserka Kolevska

  • Award for Stage Movement (Biserka Kolevska)

 

The 10th Tehran International Puppet Theater Festival Mobarak, Tehran, Iran
(Festival Revue)

"Shadows in the Night", directed by Biserka Kolevska

 

The 10th Festival of Theatre Plays for Children "Festic", Belgrade, Serbia
"Shadows in the Night", directed by Biserka Kolevska

  • Grand Prix of the Festival for the Best Performance
  • Special Award for the Overall Design and Virtuoso Performance

 

Read More

The 10th International Festival of Children's Theaters, Subotica, Serbia
"Shadows in The Night", directed by Biserka Kolevska

 

The 5th International Puppet Festival "Golden Spark", Kragujevac, Serbia
"Velimir & Bosiljka", directed by Zivomir Jokovic

 

The 11th Kotor’s Festival of Theatre for Children, Kotor, Montenegro
"Flower Tale", directed by Bogoljub Anastasijevic

  • Award for Stage Movement (Ferid Karajica)

 

The International Puppet Festival "Pierrot", Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
"Shadows in The Night", directed by Biserka Kolevska

  • Grand Prix of the Festival for the Best Performance
  • Award for the Best Direction (Biserka Kolevska)

 

The 36th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Nis, Serbia
"The Ugly Duckling", directed by Biljana Vujovic 

  • Award for the Best Direction (Biljana Vujovic)
  • Award for the Acting Skills (Biljana Radenkovic)

Additional Awards:

  • Award for the Best Actor (Davorin Dinic)

 

Read More

The 4th World Festival of Puppet Art, Prague, Czech Republic
"Puss in Boots", directed by Miroslav Ujevic

  • The International Puppet Festival Excalibur, Timisoara, Romania
  • The Three Llittle Pigs, directed by Zoran Lozancic

 

The 1st International Festival of Children's Theaters, Banja Luka, Republika Srpska
"Velimir & Bosiljka", directed by Zivomir Jokovic

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Zoran Lozancic)

 

The 8th Festival of Theatre Plays for Children "Deltic-Festic", Belgrade, Serbia
"Hansel and Gratel", directed by Darin Petkov

 

The 10th Kotor’s Festival of Theatre for Children, Kotor, Montenegro
"Beauty and The Beast", directed by Zoran Lozancic

 

The 9th International Festival of Children's Theaters, Subotica, Serbia
"Beauty and The Beast", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Svetlana Mihajlovic)

 

The 12th International Puppet Festival "Golden Dolphin", Varna, Bulgaria
"Beauty and The Beast", directed by Zoran Lozancic


           

The 4th International Puppet Festival "Golden Spark", Kragujevac, Serbia
"Beauty and The Beast", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Grand Prix of the Festival for the Best Performance
  • Award for the Best Puppet Design (Ivanka Getova)

Additional Awards:

  • Children's Television Prize for the Best Performance
  • Beauty – the Best Puppet

 

The 35th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Zrenjanin, Serbia
"Beauty and The Beast", directed by Zoran Lozancic

  • Award for the Best Puppet Design (Ivanka Getova)
  • Award for the Stage Design (Stefanka Kjuvlijeva)

 

Read More

The Festival of Theatre Plays for Children "Festic", Belgrade, Serbia
"The Wizard of Oz", directed by Zoran Lozancic  

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Dejan Toncic)
  • Award for the Stage Design (Boris Cerskov)

 

The 34th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Novi Sad, Serbia
"Hansel and Gratel", directed by Darin Petkov

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Marija Cvetkovic)

 

The 3rd International Puppet Festival of small forms, Kragujevac, Serbia
"Fairy tale about a Little Daughter of a Dragonfly", directed by Miroslava Mima Jankovic

 

 

Read More

The 33th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Subotica
"The Wizard of Oz" directed by Zoran Lozancic  

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Svetlana Mihajlovic)
  • Award for the Best Puppet Design (Ivanka Getova)

 

The 9th International Puppet Theatre Festival "Three Are Too Many, Two - Not Enough", Plovdiv, Bulgaria
"Little Red Ridnnghood and The Pea", directed by Miroslava Mima Jankovic

 

The 8th Yugoslav Festival of Theatre for Children, Kotor, Monetnegro
"Betmen & Puppeteer", directed by Kokan Mladenovic 

 

Read More

The 32th Meeting of Professional Puppet Theatres of Serbia, Zemun
"Velimir & Bosiljka", directed by Zivomir Jokovic

  • Award for the Acting Skills (Ivan Djordjevic)
  • Award for the Stage Design (Ivan Conev)
  • Award for the Best Puppet Design (Ivanka Getova)

 

The 11th International Puppet Festival "The Golden Dolphin", Varna, Bulgaria
"Velimir & Bosiljka", directed by Zivomir Jokovic

 

The 6th International Festival of Children's Theaters, Subotica, Serbia
"Velimir & Bosiljka", directed by Zivomir Jokovic

  • Collective Performance and Animation Award

 

The 7th Yugoslav Festival of Theatre for Children, Kotor, Monetnegro
"Velimir & Bosiljka", directed by Zivomir Jokovic

  • Award for the Best Puppet Design (Ivanka Getova)

 

The 1st Festival of Ecological Children's Theater, Backa Palanka, Serbia
"Zvezdan", directed by Nebojsa Jovanovic

  • Award for the Best Direction (Nebojsa Jovanovic)
  • Award for the Stage Design & Costume (Boris Cerskov)
  • Award for the Best Ensemble
Read More
 

Participation

Since its founding, the Puppet Theatre Niš participated in

  • 180 festivals

and won

  • 177 awards
  • 21 special awards

FB page

 
 

Log in

Newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list and recieve the latest info about our performances and activities,